RESULTS 2016 WNBF INBF Cellucor World Championships

November 19, 2016 in Los Angeles, CA

Promoted by WNBF

Click Worlds Event Program

Professional Competition Results

Pro Women Bodybuilding
Light Weight

1. Lisa Lum
*Overall*
2. Irhassette McClean
3. Angela Olson
4. Joron Morkove
5. Kristin Fonseca

Sheail Zitano
Suzanne Stirland
Tanya Youngblood
Tracey Petrin

Pro Women Bodybuilding
Heavy Weight

1. Cathy Vail
2. Bridgett Annett
3. Laurie Coe
4. Candace Hatch
5. Yvette Arthur

Cara Raymond
Heather Latta
Susan Johnson
Tracey Creed

Pro Men Bodybuilding
Light Weight

1. Martin Ortiz
2. Thomas Rassmussen
3. Marco Bassi
4. Matteo Petrucci
5. Flaviano Gelmini

Andrea Natale
David Artusi
Davide Donati
Dean Annett
Kenneth Lee
Mauro Copellini

Pro Men Bodybuilding
Middle Weight

1. Raymond Hunter
*Overall*
2. Valentine Ezhuga
3. Reggie Allen
4. Stefano Travaglini
5. Paul Iatomasi

Artie Posluszny
Gerry Bernabe
Francesco Paleari
Metteo Mazzotti
Patrick Reiser
Vernon Williams

Pro Men Bodybuilding
Heavy Weight

1. Richard Gozdecki
2. Sam Watt
3. Bada Lekan
4. Pierce Adams
5. Benny Mobley

Anthony LaVigne
Daniel Gildner
Gordan Adams
Hua Bo
Nikola Favorito
Ronel Joseph

Pro Fit Body

1. Sophie Browne
2. Lise Ha Pham
3. Kristin Petti
4. Candace Foxx
5. Kathy Clark

Gayla McCredie
Iris Moreno
Kim Wechtenhiser

Pro Figure Short

1. Jennifer Kamienski
2. Brittany Warner
3. Angelia Vlahos
4. Stacy Theofilopoulos
5. Shalom Gause

Daniela Padovan
Dorrie Smith
Genevieve Guggisberg
Jennifer Rice
Lucy Walton
Paula Xavier

Pro Figure Tall

1. Heather Drake
*Overall*
2. LaTonda Barber
3. Chrissy Zmijewski
4. Edna Ferrer
5. Randi Preis

Annalisa Ghirotti
Liz LaClair
Melinda Miller
Michelle Percival
Mindee Huff
Shanaz Iyer

Pro Men’s Physique

1. Melvin Ortiz
2. Ruben Salas
3. Tyler Annett
4. Travis Tucker
5. David Galan

Anthony Vanoy
Ibraham Eloiseau
Jeremiah O’Connor
Jimmy Dilling
Manuel Guyer
Oray Carew

Pro Bikini

1. Leigha Hervey
2. Lisa Berney
3. Jennifer Whelan
4. Amelia Towle
5. Karly Gonsalves

Amy Rausch
Ashlee Brackenbury
Danilynn Guiterrez
Hayley Madigan
Kayla Durazo
Sadie Horner
Saleena Rojas
Samantha Porchia
Tanya Gill
Virginia Matissek

Amateur Competition Results

Teen Bodybuilding

1. Patrick Kuerzi
2. Jack Richardson
3. Issac Ishak

Junior Bodybuilding

1. Daniel Park
2. Jay Robinson
3. Enis Rexhelpi

Men Bodybuilding
Masters 50+

1. Daniel Risi
2. Richard Walker
3. Dai Lian Bin
4. Eassie Soares Haae
5. Jeffrey Creed

Men Bodybuilding
Masters 40+

1. Bertrand Ndawele
2. Steven Higgins
3. Paul Walker
4. Victor Velasquez
5. Dennis Horton
6. Eassie Soares Haae

Figure Masters 40+

1. Janese Santibanez
2. Kristy Appelhans
3. Dee Ayer
4. Kim Wechtenhiser
5. Doreen Nicolaou

Anita Vargo
Carolyn Oliveira
Christina Caruso
Gretchen Klise
Laurie Jackson
Natasha Kimg
Resa Giles

Men’s Physique
Masters

1. Victor Velasquez
2. Damien Taylor
3. Aldo Pizzuto
4. Corey Marcelin
5. Jim Warren

Women Bodybuilding

1. Anita Reidi
2. Melissa Hall
3. Marcella Rodgers
4. Pamela Barwick
5. Doreen Nicolauo

Emily Thomas
Valarie Davis

Men Bodybuilding
Open Bantam Weight

1. Stuart McCullough
2. Sung Min Jo
3. Daniel Glutz
4. F Zhong

Men Bodybuilding
Open Light Weight

1. Ben Hunter
2. Ken Buser
3. Ciro Adamo
4. Victor Velasquez
5. Issac Ishak

Men Bodybuilding
Open Middle Weight

1. Kschristopher Anda
2. Jay Robinson
3. Marc Hurliman
4. Steven Higgins
5. Jay Meggerson
6. Enis Rexhapi

Men Bodybuilding
Open LHW

1. Marco Gilardoni
2. Qin Cheng Yong

Men Bodybuilding
Open Heavy Weight

1. Bertrand Ndawele
*Overall*
2. Dennis Horton
3. Adam Bouka

Fit Body Open

1. Bree Grima
2. Melissa Hall
3. Jessica Stevenson
4. Leanne Hurst
5. Samira Bar

Angelica Vlahos
Doreen Nicolaou
Christine Caruso
Marion Posluszny
Natasha King
Vanessa Stamford

Men’s Physique
Open

1. Kchristoher Anda
2. Massimo Brunaccioni
3. Seth Rodeback
4. Luca Pitoni
5. Bryan Irving

Aldo Pizzuto
Christopher Johnson
Damien Taylor
Jim Warren
Joseph Taylor
Kiernan Kevan
Lawrence Oakley
Nikola Pesic
Robert Tievy

Figure Open
Short

1. Brittany Mastellar
*Overall*
2. Nicole Paulsen
3. Leanne Hurst
4. Vanessa Stamford
5. Janece Santibanez

Alicia Johnson
Anita Lavecchia
Dee Ayer
Kristy Appelhans
Laurie Jackson
Megan Wallace
Resa Giles

Figure Open
Tall

1. Jessica Stevenson
2. Renee Murray
3. Bree Grima
4. Samira Bar
5. Kathy Clark

Aimee Natale
Gretchen Klise
Hanna Lancer
Kim Wechtenhiser
Marion Posluszny
Nicole Patterson
Rachel Strimaitis

Bikini Open
Short

1. Anna de Leon
*Overall*
2. Tiffany Walraven
3. Kelsey Poitras
4. Gabriela De Sousa
5. Samantha Reed

Anissa Steward
Lauren Dredd
Meg Smith
Miranda Harris
Natalie Harrison
Rebeakah Van Natta
Roberta Sartori

Bikini Open
Tall

1. Stine Strom
2. Kelly White
3. Nicole Paulsen
4. Lara Zeng
5. Daniela Brown

Cheryl Dolan
Dana Sedacka
Iana Giboi
Katelyn Ogle
Kelly Stewart
Lorynda Benson
Marlene Hinterberger
Ravhel Ghester
Sherri Hagymans
Vanessa Beckman

2017-01-28T01:51:16+00:00

About the Author:

An athlete since high school, Bob started bodybuilding in 1997, achieving WNBF Pro status in 2000. His degree in Exercise Physiology and leadership and event promotion skills lend professional experience in his role as WNBF Vice President in charge of the organization's stringent drug-testing policies.