Held April 22, 2017 in Madison, Wisconsin

Promoted by Ford Sheridan

Results

Figure Masters 40+

1st Jessica Ervin
2nd Molly Thompson
3rd Angie Meyer
4th Myra Edwards
5th Erin Sadler

Open Figure Short
(under 5’-4”)

1st Katelyn Rasmussen
2nd Betty Guerrero Ramirez
3rd Hayley Gigous
4th Alicia Castonguay
5th Angie Meyer

Open Figure Medium
(5’-4” to 5’-5”)

1st Jessica Ervin
2nd Kayleigh Cleary
3rd Laura Hurlbert
4th Chelsie Nowak
5th Krissy Dierkes

Open Figure Tall
(above 5’-5”)

1st Ariel Mierendorf
*Overall
2nd Kelly McElwain
3rd Sara Loomis
4th Courtney Ollerman
5th Connie Salm

Fit Body
Short (under 5’-4”)

1st Katelyn Rasmussen
2nd Betty Guerrero Ramirez
3rd Jessica Peters

Medium (5’-4” to 5’-5”)

1st Jessica Ervin
2nd Chelsie Nowak
3rd Breanne Drobac
4th Laura Hurlbert
5th Krissy Dierkes

Tall (above 5’-5”)

1st Ariel Mierendorf*
2nd Megan Nicholson
3rd Kelly McElwain
4th Sarah Prange
5th Yvonne Mueller

Men Bodybuilding
Teen

1st Lukas Hamblen
2nd Collin Burke
3rd Blake Anthony Ruiz

Women’s Bodybuilding
Masters 40+ and 50+

1st Yvonne Mueller

Light Weight
(under 120 lbs)

1st Jessica Peters

Women Bodybuilding

Heavy Weight
(120.25 lbs and over)

1st Megan Nicholson*
2nd Sarah Prange
3rd Yvonne Mueller
4th Colleen Lowe

Men’s Bodybuilding
Masters 40+

1st Harold Ferguson
2nd Wyatt Foard
3rd Jeff Lisse
4th Steven Milioto
5th Mike Lisle

Masters 50+

1st Harold Ferguson
2nd Terry Drotar
3rd Scott LaFleur
4th Jeff Lisse
5th Mike Lisle

Masters 60+

1st Harold Ferguson
2nd Vernon Rickey Hicks
3rd Vladimir Subbotin

Men Bodybuilding

Bantam Weight
(150lbs and under)

1st Tony Meives
2nd Terry Drotar

Light Weight
(150.25-165lbs)

1st David Haselton
2nd Jose Aguirre
3rd Harold Ferguson
4th Tyler Smith
5th Collin Burke

Middle Weight
(165.25-176lbs)

1st Blake Anthony Ruiz
Light Heavy Weight
(176.25-190lbs)

1st Kraig Baxter
*Overall
2nd Alex Zitske
3rd Jed Kosch
4th Wyatt Foard

Heavy Weight
(190.25lbs and over)

1st Ryan Scott

Bikini Open
Short (under 5’-5”)

1st Rosemarie Silha
2nd Brittany Sellers
3rd Jocelyn Martin
4th Melinda Seelow
5th Fiona Wakefield

Medium (5’-5” to under 5’-6”)

1st Jessica Orban
2nd Haley Going
3rd Becky Hookham
4th Tammy Offer
5th Lynn Sullivan

Tall (5’-6” and above)

1st Amber Beaver
*Overall
2nd Alma Mentz
3rd Ashley Srb
4th Kayla Tabalske
5th Samantha Powers

Men’s Physique

Short (5’-9” and below)
1st Bryan Ross
*Overall
2nd Jacob Conner
3rd Ron Alexander
4th Daniel Lee
5th Erin Tallard

Medium (5’-9 1/2” to 5’-11”)

1st Kyle Clarke
2nd Isaiah Harmison
3rd Lucas Scott
4th Robert Rufflo
5th Kerby Thomas

Tall (above 5’-11”)

1st Joshua Hair
2nd Dustin Draeger
3rd Cody Stelmach
4th Tony Berry
5th Kenneth Sala