2015 Cellucor WNBF World Championships

2015 Cellucor WNBF World Championships2016-12-18T12:16:22+00:00

Trump Taj Mahal, Xanadu Theater
November 13-14, 2015

Professional Competition Results

Pro Bikini
1. Leigha Hervey (8 points)
2. Ruslana Sokolovskaya (9 points)
3. Victoria Gonzalez (15 points)
4. Anna Dumont (20 points)
5. Tanya Gill (26 points)
6. Elyce Evans ( 33 points)
7. Danilynn Fernando (35 points)
8. Courtney Getz (38 points)
9. Alina Brown (41 points)
10. Julia Hubbard (48 points)
11. Virginia Matissek (52 points)

Pro Figure Short
1. Tiffany Sipos ( 8 points) *Overall
2. Alexis Mann (11 points)
3. Njeri McGill (16 points)
4. Kandace Platts (19 points)
5. Jessica Hollis (24 points)
6. Stacy Theofilopoulas (31 points)
7. Christine Tama (32 points)
8. Melinda Corrsino (41 points)
9. Candace McField (44 points)
10. Keri Burke (48 points)

Pro Figure Tall
1. Regina Lewis (6 points)
2. Tracy Rabbitt (13 points)
3. Angelica Vlahos (19 points)
4. Amy Llinas Lynch ( 20 points)
5. Annalise Ghirotti (21 points)
6. Kylah Campetta (26 points)
7. Sophie Browne (35 points)
8. Melissa Vuckovic (40 poits)
9. Liz Laclair (45 points)

Pro Women Bodybuilding HW
1. Robyn Mays (5 points)
2. Anna Millington (10 points)
3. Bridgett Annett (15 points)
4. Robin Berner (24 points)
5. Cara Raymond (24 points)
6. Emily Ingraham (31 points)
7. Dee Nussbaum (34 points)
8. Lynn Miller (36 points)

Pro Women Bodybuilding LW
1. Irhassette McClean (5 Pts) *Overall
2. Sheila Zitano (11 Points)
3. Isabelle Marois (14 points)
4. Terri Reeves (20 points)
5. Kristin Finseca (25points)
6. Ruth Hushour (31 Points)
7. Joron Morkove (33 points)
8. Nicky Fogarty (40 points)

Pro Fit Body
1. Wendy Spencer (5 points)
2. Charina Fargeson (10 points)
3. Marcia Lopez (20 points)
4. Kristin Petti (21 points)
5. Tanya Williams (24 points)
6. Candace Foxx ( 25 points)
7. Shanaz Iyer (34 points)
8. Kristin Stymiest (40 points)

Pro Men’s Physique
1. David Galan (9 points)
2. Tyler Annett (11 points)
3. Anthony Vanoy (12 points)
4. Manual Guyer (17 points)
5. Nitesh Bassi (27 points)
6. Jake Gardner (31 points)
7. Joshua King (35 points)
8. Clint Lewing (37 points)

Pro Men Bodybuilding LW
1. Brian Whitacre (5 points) *Overall
2. Gelmini Flaviano (11 points)
3. Thomas Rasmussen (16 points)
4. Vernon Williams (20 points)
5. Matt Argair (25 points)
6. Dean Annett (31 points)
7. Matteo Petrucci (41 points)
8. Bradley Hess (41 points)
9. Mauro Copellini (41 points)
10. Rafael Vazchez (49 points)
11. Davide Donati (56 points)
12. Natale Andrea (58 points)
13. Kent Julius (65 points)

Pro Men Bodybuilding MW
1. Cleveland Thomas (6 points)
2. Martin Ortiz (9 points)
3. Reginald Allen (15 points)
4. Jay Johnson (22 points)
5. Dave Lovelace (22 points)
6. Miles Stovall (30 points)
7. Chris Richardson (35 points)
8. Damien Lees (44 points)
9. Davide Altruisi (45 points)
10. Marco Bassi (46 points)
11. Jason Vilastraras (55 points)
12. Brandon Taylor (58 points)
13. Oleksandr Sigulyev (64 points)

Pro Men Bodybuilding HW
1. Shevon Cunningham (5 points)
2. Chris Nsbuga (10 points)
3. Adrian Grey (17 points)
4. Milan Panek (21 points)
5. Nsima Inyang (23 points)
6. Nigel St. Lewis (29 points)
7. Gerry Ruck (37 points)
8. Shawndelle Seaberry (38 points)
9. Dave Guggisberg (48 points)
10. Francesco Paleari (50 points)
11. Martin Petro (52 points)

Amateur Competition Results

Open Men Bantamweight
1. Matt Argair (5 points)
2. Claudia Bonandrini (10 points)
3. Ronald Dukes Jr (15 points)
4. Marcus Beales (20 points)
5. Daniel Glutz (26 points)
6. Robert Allen (29 points)
7. Carlos Ortiz (35 points)

Open Men Lightweight
1. Damian Lees (5 points)
2. Ken Buser (12 points)
3. Pajtim Ramadani (16 points)
4. Victor Velazquez (17 points)

Open Men Middleweight
1. Kwame Bacchus (5 points)
2. Steve Higgins (10 points)

Open Men Light Heavyweight
1. Sergey Martynuyk (5 points)
2. Jules Payette (10 points)
3. James McGonigle (15 points)
4. Emir Zara (20 points)

Open Men Heavyweight
1. Nigel St. Lewis (5 points) *Overall
2. Terrell Lewis (10 points)
3. Charles Blume (15 points)
4. Anthony Senior (20 points)

Master’s Men Physique
1. Gregory Gustow (5 points)

Men’s Physique
1. Sylvio Senn (5 points)
2. Alan William Love (11 points)
3. Karl Compere (16 points)
4. Predrag Jogric (18 points)
5. Abraham Sanchez (27 points)
6. Gary Dumont (28 points)

Master’s Figure
1. Dee Ayers ( 5 points)
2. Effie Quinones (10 points)

Fit Body
1. Basia Everett (5 points)
2. Barbara Woo (11 points)
3. Janae Carpenter (14 points)
4. Genevieve Guggisberg (20 points)
5. Terezia Borcsok (24 points)
6. Mario Posloszny (31 points)
7. Beth Ann Couture (34 points)

Open Women Bodybuilding
1. Anita Maria Riedl (5 points)
2. Della Mabbutt (10 points)
3. Amy Schaeffer (17 points)
4. Joy Radulovic (18 points)

Open Bikini Short
1. Christina Olivia (8 points)
2. Shanna Kangras (12 points)
3. Emily Billings (14 points)
4. Monica Nelson (24 points)
5. Jasmin Cortesi (24 points)
6. Angelica Vlahos (29 points)
7. Ines Garguilo (33 points)
8. Ashley Hinson (42 points)
9. Amanda Sweeney (42 points)
10. Jennifer Stacey (47 points)

Open Bikini Tall
1. Hayley Madigan (7 points)
2. Samantha Solimini (14 points)
3. Shelley Jambresic (16 points)
4. Brittany Dickie (21 points)
5. Jessica Pohl (30 points)
6. Liz Laclair (33 points)
7. Katrina Peterson (33 points)
8. Ashley Speranza (35 points)
9. Stefanee Sjoquist (37 points)

Master’s Bikini
1. Ines Garguilo (5 points)
2. Effie Quinones (10 points)

Open Figure Short
1. Barbara Woo (8 Points)
2. Basia Everett (10 points)
3. Brittany Mastellar (12 points)
4. Rebecca Hurt (21 points)
5. Genevieve Camy (27 points)
6. Andrea Golembeski (29 points)
7. Dee Ayer ( 33 points)

Open Figure Tall
1. Taylor Gillette (5 points) *Overall
2. Genevieve Guggisberg (10 points)
3. Marion Posloszny (17 points)
4. Julia Hubbard (19 points)
5. Terezia Bovcsok (26 points)
6. Hanna Lancer (28 points)
7. Joy Radulovic (34 points)

Teen
1. Sergey Martynuyk (5 points)
2. Emis Zara (12 points)
3. Dominic Rae (13 points)

Junior
1. Sergey Martynuyk (7 points)
2. Pajtim Ramadani (10 points)
3. Marcos Sava (15 points)
4. Dominique Rae (19 points)

Master’s Men 40+
1. Steve Howarth (5 points)
2. Victor Valezquez (12 points)
3. Steve Higgins (13 points)
4. Charles Blume (20 points)
5. Carlos Ortiz (28 points)
6. Eddie Rodriguez (29 points)
7. Gregory Gustow (32 points)

Grandmaster’s Men
1. Claudia Bonandrini (5 points)
2. Charles Blume (11 points)
3. Robert Allen (15 points)
4. Robert Jackson (20 points)